►1. Affiliation letter  ►2. Trust Registration letter  ►3. NOC 
►4. Recognition certi under RTE act  ►5. Building Safety Certificate  ►6. Fire Safty Certi 
►7. Health and sanitation cert  ►8. List of SMC  ►9. List of PTA 
►10. Result of Last three year  ►11. Teacher Details 

    We strongly believe that schools have an obligation to prepare children for a happy and successful life in society. Therefore they don`t necessarily have the ability to change society but can inculcate value based learning and contribute in making the world a better place!

  We work on producing individual, critical and creative thinkers with a strong social conscience. Education system forms the backbone of every nation. And hence it is important to provide a strong educational foundation to the young generation to ensure development of open-minded global citizens. Advanced technology available today can play a crucial role in streamlining education-related processes to promote solidarity among students, teachers, parents and the school staff.


SCHOOL DETAIL AS PER CBSE GUIDELINES

1. NAME OF THE SCHOOL WITH ADDRESS:

1.URMI SCHOOL & HOSTEL

Nr. Urmi over bridge,

Sama-savali road, sama

 

Vadodara-390024

 

 

(i) EMAIL

urmischool@rediffmail.com

 

(ii) PH. NO  

9327511877, 9376455277

 

(ii) FAX NO   

0265-2712611

 

2. YEAR OF ESTABLISHMENT OF SCHOOL

2004

 

3. WHETHER NOC FROM STATE/UT OR RECOMMENDATION OF EMBASSY OF INDIA OBTAINED?

YES

 

(i) NOC NO  

MSB-1209-1122-CHH

 

(ii) NOC ISSUING DATE

29/06/2009

 

4. IS THE SCHOOL IS RECOGNIZED, IF YES BY WHICH AUTHORITY   

CBSE BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

 

5. STATUS OF AFFILIATION

AFFILIATED TO CBSE UP TO SENIOR SECONDARY LEVEL

 

(i) AFFILIATION NO.                                 

430082

 

(ii) AFFILIATION WITH THE BOARD SINCE     

2004

 

(iii) EXTENSION OF AFFILIATION UP TO 

2023

 

6. NAME THE TRUST/ SOCIETY/ COMPANY REGISTERED UNDER SECTION 25 OF THE COMPANY ACT, 1956

LATABEN B GUPTA(LBG)FOUNDATION

 

PERIOD UP TO WHICH REGISTRATION OF TRUST/SOCIETY IS VALID

 

 

7. LIST OF MEMBER OF SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE WITH THE IRADDRESS/TENURE AND POST HELD

SR.NO NAME DESIGNATION IN SMC MOBILE NO
1 MR. SHARAT DEEP MATHUR MEMBER SECRETARY 9327363018
2 MR.SARGAM B GUPTA MEMBER  9376211277
3 MRS.RADHIKABEN NAIR MEMBER 9376211877
4 MS. SANGITA PAWAR MEMBER 9624783002
5 MR. PINAL DESAI MEMBER 9377545563
6 MRS.GARGI K DESAI MEMBER 9824419950
7 MR.KRUNAL Y DALAL MEMBER 9714623388
8 MR.PRAKASH PATEL MEMBER 9377439943
9 MRS.BEENA PRASHANT MEMBER 9924251314
10 MR.HARISH BAROT MEMBER 9376242423
11 PRATIK DESAI MEMBER(TEACHER REP) 8733883750
12 MRS.SHRIDEVI R MEMBER(TEACHER REP) 9624846238
13 MR.SANJAY KAPOOR MEMBER(PARENT REP) 9974184359
14 ALPNA PANDEY MEMBER(PARENT REP) 8141210800
15 MR.SUNIL DAMOR MEMBER(CBSE REP) 9428531314
16 BHUMIKA VERMA MEMBER(CBSE REP) 9426073514
17 ISHA PARMAR MEMBER(CBSE REP) 8780569172
18 NILESH PARMAR MEMBER(PARENT REP) 8780569172

 

8. NAME OF OFFICIAL ADDRESS OF THE MANAGER/PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN CORRESPONDENT

4, HEMDEEP BANGLOW,

 

(i) EMAIL                                           

urmischool@rediffmail.com

 

(ii)PH.NO     

9376211877

 

(ii)FAX NO.

0265-2712611

 

9. AREA OF SCHOOL CAMPUS

 

 

(i) IN ACRES                         

2.10Acres 

 

(ii) IN SQ.MTRS

2182 sq. mt. 

 

(iii) BUILT UP AREA (SQ.MTRS)

 

 

(iv) AREA OF PLAYGROUND IN SQ.MTRS

4300 sq. mt. 

 

(v) OTHER FACILITIES INDOOR GAMES

CARROM, CHESS, BADMINTON, JUDO, TABLE TENNIS

 

DANCE ROOMS                             

YES 1

 

MUSIC ROOMS

YES 1

 

HOSTELS

YES 1

 

HEALTH AND MEDICAL

YES 

 

10. DETAIL OF FEE STRUCTURE

 

 

(i) PRE-PRIMARY

ADMISSION FEES :  2000

SCHOOL FEES      :   40000

 

(ii) I TO V

ADMISSION FEES :  2000

SCHOOL FEES      :   40000

 

(iii) VI TO X

ADMISSION FEES :  2000

SCHOOL FEES      :   37000

 

(iv)  XI & XII

ADMISSION FEES :  2000

SCHOOL FEES      :   37000

 

11. TRANSPORT FACILITY

 

 

(i) OWN BUSES

1

 

12. PARTICULAR OF TEACHING STAFF

 

 

No. Name DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION PGT/TGT/PRT Total Teaching Exp
1 RASHMI MAHATMA COORDINATOR MA,B.ed NTT 19 YEARS
2 AMISHA PATEL TEACHER MCOM ,DECE NTT 3YEARS
3 KHURSHID SAIYED COORDINATOR B.A PRT 24 YEARS
4 ANAND PRASAD TEACHER BLACK BELT PRT 15 YEARS
5 RAJESH KURANE TEACHER DIPLOMA IN YOGA PRT 13 YEARS
6 SHAILAJA M K TEACHER M.COM PRT 2 YEARS
7 ALPANA PANDEY TEACHER M.A PRT 1 YEARS
8 ISHA PARMAR TEACHER B.SC PRT 9 MONTHS
9 AKASH PRAJAPATI DRAWING TEACHER DIPLOMA IN ART & PAINTING PRT 4 MONTHS
10 SHARAT DEEP MATHUR PRINCIPAL M.A-B.ed TGT 13 YEARS
11 SREEDEVI R. COORDINATOR B.SC-B.ed TGT 13 YEARS
12 USHA MENON DLSS B.SC, B.ed, IT PROF TGT  
13 MISHRA RAJDEV JAGAT NARAYAN TEACHER MA-B.ed, PHD TGT 5 YEARS
14 CHIKANI KIRAN TEACHER MA,B.ed, TGT 3YEARS
15 CHIRAG BHATT TEACHER MA,M.ed, PGDCA, PGDHR TGT 1.5 YEARS
16 BHARGAV JANI TEACHER M.AB.ed, M.PHIL TGT 1.5 YEARS
17 SUNNY SHAH TEACHER MA,M.ed TGT 1 MONTHS
18 VAIDYA SUGANDHA VICE PRINCIPAL M.A-B.ed PGT 8 YEARS
19 PRATIK DESAI COORDINATOR MCOM ,B.ed PGT 3 YEARS
20 KIRTAN MAKWANA COORDINATOR M.SC,M.ed PGT 2 YEARS
21 VIKAS NAIR P.E TEACHER B.P.ed PGT  
22 AMIT PATEL TEACHER B.A, BPD PGT  
23 JOSHI NEHA TEACHER MSC, B.ed PGT 3 YEARS
24 NAVIN BHASIN TEACHER B.E.(Civil) PGT 1.5 YEARS
25 NISHA MASSEY TEACHER MA, MCCOM, Persueing B.ed PGT 1.5YEARS
26 BHUMI BHATT TEACHER COM,B.ed PGT 10 MONTHS

13. DETAIL OF SALARY BEING PAID BY THE SCHOOL TO TEACHING STAFF/NON-TEACHING STAFF

LIST ENCLOSED

 

14. MODE OF PAYMENT OF SALARY   

ECS

 

15. LIBRARY FACILITIES

yes

 

(i) SIZE OF THE LIBRARY IN SQ. FEET               

22 X 20

 

(ii) NO OF PERIODICALS

10

 

(iii) NO OF DAILIES

6

 

(iv) NO OF REFERENCE BOOKS

CLASS

NUMBERS

 

PC

50

 

NURSERY

250

 

JR.KG

100

 

SE.KG

100

 

1ST

257

 

2ND

212

 

3RD

250

 

4TH

240

 

5TH

225

 

6TH

200

 

7TH

225

 

8TH

249

 

9TH

67

 

10TH

9

 

11TH

19 com, sci

 

12TH

40 com, sci

 

(v) NO OF MAGAZINE

22

 

16. NAME OF THE GRIEVANCE/REDRESSED COMMOTTEE WITH EMAIL, PH.NO, FAX NO

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Contact No.

1

Ms. Radhika Nair

M D

+91 9376211877

2

Dr. Radha Chandra Mohan

Special Counsellor

+91 9327210779

3

Ms. Mehernaz Anit Nair

HR

+91 9979853752

4

Ms. Sugandha Khopkar

Associate Editor (Students Samachar)

+91 7698019100

5

Mr. Chirag Mehta

Associate Editor (BRG News)

+91 9825437026

6.

Mr. Sharatdeep Mathur

Principal

+91 9327363018

7.

Ms. Smita Kaura

Counsellor

+91 8980804528

 

17. MEMBERS OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Contact No.

1

Ms. Radhika Nair

M D

+91 9376211877

2

Dr. Radha Chandra Mohan

Special Counsellor

+91 9327210779

3

Ms. Mehernaz Anit Nair

HR

+91 9979853752

4

Ms. Sugandha Khopkar

Associate Editor (Students Samachar)

+91 7698019100

5

Mr. Chirag Mehta

Associate Editor (BRG News)

+91 9825437026

6.

Mr. Sharatdeep Mathur

Principal

+91 9327363018

7.

Ms. Smita Kaura

Counsellor

+91 8980804528

 

 

18. SECTION WISE ENROLMENT OF THE SCHOOL FOR THE CURRENT SESSION

SR.NO

CLASS

SECTION/ ADDMISSION

1

KG

78

2

1ST

SECTION A=36

SECTION B=37

3

2ND

SECTION A=36

SECTION B=33

4

3RD

SECTION A=31

SECTION B=29

5

4TH

SECTION A=33

SECTION B=35

6

5TH

SECTION A=38

SECTION B=38

7

6TH

SECTION A=30

SECTION B=33

8

7TH

SECTION A=33

SECTION B=38

9

8TH

SECTION A=25

SECTION B=26

10

9TH

SECTION A=44

SECTION B=44

11

10TH

SECTION A=22

SECTION B=23

12

11TH

SCI A = 52

SCI B = 54

COM= 45

13

12TH

SCI= 41

COM=45

 

 

19. ACADEMIC SESSION PERIOD

1ST APRIL TO 31ST MARCH

 

20. VACATION PERIOD

1ST MAY TO 6TH JUNE(SUMM)

 

5TH NOV TO 14TH NOV(DIWALI)

 

21. ADMISSION PERIOD

1ST APRIL TO 31ST AUGUST -------